← Back to Fixtures
Bowden Keg Cup — Round 3 — at The Aerie (att. 30,192)
Lismore KAOS18.11.119
FINAL
Dubbo Jays11.5.71

Quarter by Quarter

Lismore KAOS

QuarterGoalsBehindsPoints
1st4125
2nd5434
3rd5333
4th4327
Final1811119
Tactics:
sp, fo, ma
Tagging:
None
Captain:
Dennis Henline

Dubbo Jays

QuarterGoalsBehindsPoints
1st4024
2nd022
3rd4226
4th3119
Final11571
Tactics:
ce, mi, ma
Tagging:
None
Captain:
Jim Bowie

Player Statistics

Use "Copy table" to paste a team's stats straight into a spreadsheet, or select the table and copy it.

Lismore KAOS

PossessionsGoalsBehinds
Player1234T1234T1234T
Brian Ford3455170100100011
Tony Walters4667230000001102
Peter Tran4443151011311002
Gifford Kay4343141010200000
John Boone6654210110200011
Malcolm Johnson6445191011301001
Forwards Totals2727282710932421113127
Dennis Rine (R)4565200000000000
Denis Shepardson7787290110200011
Paddy Brown4365180000000000
David Bowers4667230100100000
Gerard Lindsey (R)8555230001101102
Dennis Henline7949291101300000
Runners Totals343535381421312701113
Paul Leslie5464190000000000
Fred King2443130000000000
David Reaves4344150000000000
Shaun Gerlach55107270000000101
Rodrick McGowan222390000000000
Will Jerome4353150000000000
Backs Totals22213124980000000101
Team Totals83839489349455418143311

Dubbo Jays

PossessionsGoalsBehinds
Player1234T1234T1234T
Andy Bartlett5553180000000000
Al Thayer232290000000000
Allan Paugh4343140000000000
Terrence Demuth222390000000000
Jim Bowie3322100000000000
Mickey Tai2333110000000000
Backs Totals18191816710000000000
Mark Evans7588280001100000
Sean Chen7746240001100000
Aaron McDonald4644180000000000
Alan Carter4477220000000000
Christopher Kravitz (R)7575240010100000
Andy Johnston4556200000000101
Runners Totals333235361360012300101
Barry Petrosky5433151010201001
Jon McLain3333120000000000
Andy Murphy4444161021400000
David McDonald4332121000101102
Jimmy Erickson5332131000100000
Beatie Lester3434140000000011
Forwards Totals24211918824031802114
Team Totals7572727028940431102215