← Back to Fixtures
Bowden Keg Cup — Round 3 — at Dickinson Crater (att. 31,934)
Knox City Supers18.6.114
FINAL
Venus Vampire Vultures18.9.117

Quarter by Quarter

Knox City Supers

QuarterGoalsBehindsPoints
1st4226
2nd7244
3rd5232
4th2012
Final186114
Tactics:
ch, mi, ma
Tagging:
None
Captain:
James Ward

Venus Vampire Vultures

QuarterGoalsBehindsPoints
1st6238
2nd6137
3rd3321
4th3321
Final189117
Tactics:
sp, fo, ma
Tagging:
None
Captain:
Ken Williams

Player Statistics

Use "Copy table" to paste a team's stats straight into a spreadsheet, or select the table and copy it.

Knox City Supers

PossessionsGoalsBehinds
Player1234T1234T1234T
Ted Barker4785240100100101
Thomas Rogers4765221010201001
Charlie Dewitt3333120101210102
Jeff Gallagher3453151110300000
Maurice Burse5954230110200000
Leonard Sewell6445191111400000
Forwards Totals2534312511535421411204
Ian Bowers5345170000000000
James Ward7888310000000000
John Murray6633180000010001
Meurig Davis6456211010200000
Colin Richardson (R)6665230000001001
Colin Thomas5855230100100000
Runners Totals353531321331110311002
Jonathan Basile2233100000000000
Trev Rife3443140000000000
Viv Chappel4445170000000000
James Ramos5766240100100000
Paul Moore3433130000000000
Antony Fontenot223180000000000
Backs Totals19232321860100100000
Team Totals7992857833447521822206

Venus Vampire Vultures

PossessionsGoalsBehinds
Player1234T1234T1234T
Jamie Dahlke222280000000000
Ernest Smith4342130000000000
Ken Williams2443130000000000
Tony Tran322180000000000
Terence Fredrick4576220000000000
Ian Medeiros2323100000000000
Backs Totals17192117740000000000
Ramsey Estes (R)5674220000000000
Peter Howard6456210001100000
Robert Robertson (R)7673230000010001
Trevor Brunson8654230100100000
Marven Parks (R)8676271000101113
Roger Smith (R)5588260001100000
Runners Totals393339311421102411114
John Holman4353150100110102
Drew White5565211111400000
John Keeler2333111110300011
Benjamin Desimone5423142100300000
Martin Wells4654191000100101
Joseph Adamson4656210110200011
Forwards Totals2427262410155311410225
Team Totals8079867231766331821339