← Back to Fixtures
Bowden Keg Cup — Round 3 — at Breezy Hill (att. 33,727)
Hunterston Lacers12.7.79
FINAL
Womerah Parrots14.4.88

Quarter by Quarter

Hunterston Lacers

QuarterGoalsBehindsPoints
1st4125
2nd3321
3rd3119
4th2214
Final12779
Tactics:
ce, mi, ma
Tagging:
None
Captain:
Esmond Halvorsen

Womerah Parrots

QuarterGoalsBehindsPoints
1st5131
2nd4125
3rd2113
4th3119
Final14488
Tactics:
ce, mi, ma
Tagging:
None
Captain:
Dave Calderon

Player Statistics

Use "Copy table" to paste a team's stats straight into a spreadsheet, or select the table and copy it.

Hunterston Lacers

PossessionsGoalsBehinds
Player1234T1234T1234T
Davidson Smith3344141100200000
Garry Ford4442140010100000
Ernest Becker3345151101300000
Roger Lynn5433151100200000
Esmond Halvorsen5333140000010001
Antony Guajardo322290000000000
Forwards Totals23192019813311810001
Gary Webster3865220000000000
Leon Bigelow11776310011201001
Ernest Travis5567230010100011
Raymond Wright9848291000101012
Mason Lewis (R)4533150000000000
Colin Shirley8955270000001001
Runners Totals404231341471021403025
Martyn Gilmore3223100000000000
Paul Fan5322120000000000
Barry Daniels4422120000000000
Ernest Bowen3233110000000000
Jack Peterson6565220000000101
Mick O'Neill3433130000000000
Backs Totals24201818800000000101
Team Totals8781697130843321213127

Womerah Parrots

PossessionsGoalsBehinds
Player1234T1234T1234T
Artie Sears222170000000000
Andrew Johnston2343120000000000
Thomas Dixon4655200000000000
Andrew McClendon3233110000000000
Tony Buckner221270000000000
Alistair Chisholm4664200000000000
Backs Totals17212118770000000000
Dave Calderon7764241000100000
John McCants8776280000010001
Gregory Glover5333140000000000
Alan Meade8773251100200000
Andy Ward (R)78105300101200000
Alan Cartwright4453160000000000
Runners Totals393638241372201510001
Kenny Reid3333120000000000
Alan Meyer2432110000000000
George McGuinness4343141110300112
Bernard Buchanan4443151111400000
Anthony Ouellette3432120000001001
Victor Choi4443151001200000
Forwards Totals20222116793222901113
Team Totals7679805829354231411114