← Back to Fixtures
Bowden Keg Cup — Round 2 — at The Stable (att. 28,210)
Womerah Parrots16.7.103
FINAL
Lincoln Cavaliers26.5.161

Quarter by Quarter

Womerah Parrots

QuarterGoalsBehindsPoints
1st6137
2nd3422
3rd5030
4th2214
Final167103
Tactics:
sp, fl, ma
Tagging:
None
Captain:
Dave Calderon

Lincoln Cavaliers

QuarterGoalsBehindsPoints
1st8149
2nd6137
3rd7042
4th5333
Final265161
Tactics:
ce, mi, ma
Tagging:
None
Captain:
Henry Beckley

Player Statistics

Use "Copy table" to paste a team's stats straight into a spreadsheet, or select the table and copy it.

Womerah Parrots

PossessionsGoalsBehinds
Player1234T1234T1234T
Anthony Ouellette3322101000100000
Bernard Buchanan5544181010201012
John McCants2323101010201012
George McGuinness4432131110300000
Kenny Reid5654201101300000
Victor Choi4434151011301001
Forwards Totals232519198662421403025
Brian Egan322290000000000
Craig Kim6754220000001001
Gregory Glover4554180000000000
Dave Calderon5955240100100000
Andy Ward (R)7576250010100000
Thomas Dixon6864240000010001
Runners Totals313630251220110211002
Artie Sears221160000000000
Tony Buckner212270000000000
Andrew Johnston5445180000000000
Alistair Chisholm6555210000000000
Bernard Garza222280000000000
Alec Berrier322290000000000
Backs Totals20161617690000000000
Team Totals7477656127763521614027

Lincoln Cavaliers

PossessionsGoalsBehinds
Player1234T1234T1234T
Henry Beckley6778280000000000
Tom Littlefield4223110000000000
Ronald Perkins4332120000000000
Johnny Compton4555190000000000
Malcolm McLaughlin232290000000000
Trey Nelson7667260000000000
Backs Totals272625271050000000000
Paul Bender1371516511011300000
Brian Martel7869300100100000
Ian Cady6777270000000000
Gary Ho10756280000000011
Terrance Polk (R)6544190000000000
Gordon Chambers5775241110300000
Runners Totals474144471792221700011
Cecil Liao4545181001201001
Clive Dietrich6465211011300000
James Blair5554191110310012
Shaun Seidel5646211212600000
Graham Hood5364181010200011
Stuart Bruner5475211110300000
Forwards Totals3027322911864541911024
Team Totals1049410110340286752611035