← Back to Fixtures
Bowden Keg Cup — Round 2 — at Web Park (att. 25,073)
Springfield Isotopes17.6.108
FINAL
Adelaide Redbacks17.4.106

Quarter by Quarter

Springfield Isotopes

QuarterGoalsBehindsPoints
1st5030
2nd7244
3rd4226
4th128
Final176108
Tactics:
sp, fo, ma
Tagging:
None
Captain:
Walter Koonce

Adelaide Redbacks

QuarterGoalsBehindsPoints
1st5030
2nd3321
3rd4125
4th5030
Final174106
Tactics:
ce, fo, zo
Tagging:
None
Captain:
Kevin Erwin

Player Statistics

Use "Copy table" to paste a team's stats straight into a spreadsheet, or select the table and copy it.

Springfield Isotopes

PossessionsGoalsBehinds
Player1234T1234T1234T
Ian Perry5454180101200101
Jonny Wilson4654190010101001
Stephen Chua4334141010201012
John Howard3422111100200000
Harry Smith5533160100100000
Chris Robertson6454191110300000
Forwards Totals272623219734311102114
Graeme Whaley7676261010200000
Richard Baucom5666230100100000
Michael McDaniels4655200000000000
Barry Hage6645210100100000
Donald Smith (R)4755210100100011
Tad Rush8885291000100101
Runners Totals343935321402310600112
Lawrence Watson2224100000000000
Walter Koonce8985300000000000
George Holmes5466210000000000
George Johnson5543170000000000
Paul Shaffer4544170000000000
Lawrence Royer112260000000000
Backs Totals252626241010000000000
Team Totals8691847733857411702226

Adelaide Redbacks

PossessionsGoalsBehinds
Player1234T1234T1234T
Bill Fields5455190000000000
Jimmy Myers4323120000000000
Aulay Germain3443140000000000
Kevin Erwin5554190000000000
Andy Gallo5356190000000000
Graham Mullen3444150000000000
Backs Totals25232525980000000000
Struan Christiansen6333150000000000
Jack King7684251100200000
Joseph Anderson3333120000000000
Geoffrey Beatty6898310111300000
Anthony Wolfe (R)5554190010100000
Steve Rizzo6643191000100000
Runners Totals333132251212221700000
Ian Denton3435150111300000
Hugh Thomas6323141000100000
Ricky Springfield4543161001201102
Will Meyer4545181011301001
Sean Murphy2243110000000000
Rob Mason4434150001101001
Forwards Totals232320238931241003104
Team Totals8177777330853451703104