← Back to Fixtures
Bowden Keg Cup — Round 2 — at The Bay (att. 32,730)
North Sentinel Islanders19.7.121
FINAL
Belmont Torpedoes18.8.116

Quarter by Quarter

North Sentinel Islanders

QuarterGoalsBehindsPoints
1st5232
2nd4327
3rd3018
4th7244
Final197121
Tactics:
sp, fo, zo
Tagging:
None
Captain:
John Vass

Belmont Torpedoes

QuarterGoalsBehindsPoints
1st5131
2nd5131
3rd4428
4th4226
Final188116
Tactics:
sp, fo, ma
Tagging:
None
Captain:
Jon Federico

Player Statistics

Use "Copy table" to paste a team's stats straight into a spreadsheet, or select the table and copy it.

North Sentinel Islanders

PossessionsGoalsBehinds
Player1234T1234T1234T
George Patel4346171001200000
Dennis Cox6464201001200000
George Stuckey3323111111400000
James Cole3234120001110001
Charlie Trent5445181000101001
John Pickering5445181001201001
Forwards Totals262023279651151212003
Brian Irwin4767240010101012
John Vass8697300010100011
John Caulder (R)7674240100100000
Jeff Dunham7563210000000000
Ben Vanderburg (R)5657230101210001
Jamie Marcelino5957260101200000
Runners Totals363938351480322711024
Geoffrey Bennett5546200000000000
Martin Murphy3332110000000000
Frank Taylor222170000000000
Nicholas Whitehead3422110000000000
Robert Lafon3332110000000000
Chris Lutz4432130000000000
Backs Totals20211715730000000000
Team Totals8280787731754371923027

Belmont Torpedoes

PossessionsGoalsBehinds
Player1234T1234T1234T
Jon Federico5454180000000000
Paul Perryman9765270000000000
Mike Hopson4544170000000000
Simon Padilla6455200000000000
Johnny Barrett5553180000000000
William Alexander232290000000000
Backs Totals312827231090000000000
Martin Ceasar4343140000000000
Bob Boyd5864230100100000
Alan Bailey3564180000000101
Alec Utz9455231010200000
Neil Burress (R)7786280101200101
Chris White5854220000000000
Runners Totals333534261281211500202
Jonathan McLeod4444161001201102
Ray Hole5456200000000112
Marty Bailey4332122100300000
Art Real3433130110200011
Peter Jones6566230011210001
Barry McDermott4663191111400000
Forwards Totals2626272410343331311226
Team Totals9089887334055441811428