← Back to Fixtures
Bowden Keg Cup — Round 2 — at Buckley’s Cricket Ground (att. 27,830)
Lismore KAOS13.11.89
FINAL
Yarram Hawks19.4.118

Quarter by Quarter

Lismore KAOS

QuarterGoalsBehindsPoints
1st5131
2nd3321
3rd3422
4th2315
Final131189
Tactics:
sp, fo, ma
Tagging:
None
Captain:
Dennis Henline

Yarram Hawks

QuarterGoalsBehindsPoints
1st4125
2nd8149
3rd5030
4th2214
Final194118
Tactics:
ce, mi, ma
Tagging:
None
Captain:
Rod Driscoll

Player Statistics

Use "Copy table" to paste a team's stats straight into a spreadsheet, or select the table and copy it.

Lismore KAOS

PossessionsGoalsBehinds
Player1234T1234T1234T
Brian Ford5564200000010113
Tony Walters4756220001100000
Peter Tran4433142110400011
Gifford Kay4454171110300011
John Boone4646200000001001
Malcolm Johnson4543160000000101
Forwards Totals253127261093221811237
Dennis Rine (R)3563170000000101
Denis Shepardson6687271000101102
Paddy Brown5343150000000000
David Bowers8948290100100000
Gerard Lindsey (R)5856241001201001
Dennis Henline7764240010100000
Runners Totals343833311362111502204
Paul Leslie3332110000000000
Fred King4332120000000000
David Reaves4435160000000000
Shaun Gerlach3534150000000000
Rodrick McGowan3333120000000000
Will Jerome5253150000000000
Backs Totals22202019810000000000
Team Totals81898076326533213134311

Yarram Hawks

PossessionsGoalsBehinds
Player1234T1234T1234T
Dave Hammon5457210000000000
Damian Walter222280000000000
Bill Bell (R)5425160000000000
Leo Fields4233120000000000
John Kessler5333140000000000
Bert Mullis221160000000000
Backs Totals23171621770000000000
Norman Odum5685240100100000
John Hall6674230100100000
Ian Lemus7767271010200000
Dave Lau9766281000100000
Matt Romans (R)5745210000001001
Norman Bragg7546220100100000
Runners Totals393835331452310601001
Rod Driscoll4335150010100000
Jonny Maynard4346170001100000
Ken Bacchus3434141210400011
Thomas Blackburn6445190111310001
Colin Rinaldi3543150110200000
Paul Chen5435171100200011
Forwards Totals252321289725421310023
Team Totals8778728231948521911024