← Back to Fixtures
Bowden Keg Cup — Round 2 — at The Inn (att. 28,053)
Hunterston Lacers10.5.65
FINAL
Wodonga Bushrangers22.5.137

Quarter by Quarter

Hunterston Lacers

QuarterGoalsBehindsPoints
1st4024
2nd117
3rd139
4th4125
Final10565
Tactics:
ce, mi, ma
Tagging:
None
Captain:
Esmond Halvorsen

Wodonga Bushrangers

QuarterGoalsBehindsPoints
1st4125
2nd7042
3rd8048
4th3422
Final225137
Tactics:
ce, mi, ma
Tagging:
None
Captain:
Peter Peters

Player Statistics

Use "Copy table" to paste a team's stats straight into a spreadsheet, or select the table and copy it.

Hunterston Lacers

PossessionsGoalsBehinds
Player1234T1234T1234T
Davidson Smith4233121001200000
Garry Ford3433130000000000
Ernest Becker4444161101300101
Roger Lynn4544171001201102
Esmond Halvorsen5445181000100000
Antony Guajardo4334140001100000
Forwards Totals24222123904104901203
Gary Webster6546210000000000
Leon Bigelow9594270010100000
Ernest Travis5564200000000000
Colin Shirley8564230000000000
Mason Lewis (R)4342130000000000
Raymond Wright5577240000000112
Runners Totals372836271280010100112
Martyn Gilmore4343140000000000
Ernest Bowen4334140000000000
Barry Daniels2342110000000000
Paul Fan3442130000000000
Jack Peterson4533150000000000
Mick O'Neill3234120000000000
Backs Totals20202118790000000000
Team Totals8170786829741141001315

Wodonga Bushrangers

PossessionsGoalsBehinds
Player1234T1234T1234T
Henry Smith221270000000000
Michael Davis4321100000000000
Leonard Castillo5633170000000000
Andy Martin3223100000000000
Paul Foust323190000000000
Dean King6586250000000000
Backs Totals23201916780000000000
Francis Johnson4686240011200000
Michael Rice68108320100100000
Peter Peters5865240000000000
David Moe9974290110200000
Norman Doss6989320011200000
Eric Mulhall7788300010100011
Runners Totals374747401710242800011
Paul Aldridge3434140000000000
Harold Pham3445160010100011
Cyril Webb5455192210500011
Robert Lunsford6455200111310012
Denys Terrell4643171110300000
Mark Heinz5432141100200000
Forwards Totals2626242410045411410034
Team Totals8693908034947832210045