← Back to Fixtures
Bowden Keg Cup — Round 2 — at Fawkner Park (att. 27,560)
Gargle Blasters15.6.96
FINAL
Monash Gryphons17.6.108

Quarter by Quarter

Gargle Blasters

QuarterGoalsBehindsPoints
1st2214
2nd3119
3rd3119
4th7244
Final15696
Tactics:
ch, mi, zo
Tagging:
None
Captain:
Nick Franklin

Monash Gryphons

QuarterGoalsBehindsPoints
1st5232
2nd5030
3rd4226
4th3220
Final176108
Tactics:
ce, fo, ma
Tagging:
None
Captain:
John Lippman

Player Statistics

Use "Copy table" to paste a team's stats straight into a spreadsheet, or select the table and copy it.

Gargle Blasters

PossessionsGoalsBehinds
Player1234T1234T1234T
Norman Neiman5546200111310001
Stephen Holmes5445180000000011
Peter Saul4545180111300000
Johnny Chapman3444151000101001
Fred Maguire5435170000010012
Walter Goldenberg6466221101300101
Forwards Totals2826253111023231021126
Bert Weis5543170000000000
Colin Cody7456220001100000
Redmond Christian3334130000000000
Steve Craven8579290001100000
Kenny Wright (R)7897310011200000
John Taylor5447200001100000
Runners Totals352932361320014500000
Jimmy Levitt5754210000000000
John Carr3232100000000000
Fearghus Contreras5446190000000000
Joseph Marshall3334130000000000
George Campbell4333130000000000
Nick Franklin4324130000000000
Backs Totals24222023890000000000
Team Totals8777779033123371521126

Monash Gryphons

PossessionsGoalsBehinds
Player1234T1234T1234T
Baz Ziegler3332110000000000
Jon Hawkins5522140000000000
Roy Salzman3232100000000000
Huw Kennedy223290000000000
Donald Cox4433140000000000
Dermot Allen4333130000000000
Backs Totals21191714710000000000
Allan Evans6655220000000000
Keith McCaw4487230010100011
Jonathan Arneson7794270100100000
John Lippman5654200100100000
John Henry (R)4453160000000000
Ron Mann9976310000010001
Runners Totals353639291390210310012
Edward Tucker5435171001200000
Jamie Luttrell6554201001200101
Drew Westmoreland4542152110400011
Joseph Poulson4553171111400000
Andrew Winkler5553180000010102
Walter Thompson3634160110200000
Forwards Totals2730252110353331410214
Team Totals8385816431355431720226