← Back to Fixtures
Bowden Keg Cup — Round 2 — at Gjallarbrú (att. 26,663)
Dubbo Jays19.8.122
FINAL
Kattegat North Sea Warriors13.9.87

Quarter by Quarter

Dubbo Jays

QuarterGoalsBehindsPoints
1st5232
2nd4226
3rd6137
4th4327
Final198122
Tactics:
ce, mi, ma
Tagging:
None
Captain:
Jim Bowie

Kattegat North Sea Warriors

QuarterGoalsBehindsPoints
1st3321
2nd6137
3rd3321
4th128
Final13987
Tactics:
ce, wi, ma
Tagging:
None
Captain:
Tony Soares

Player Statistics

Use "Copy table" to paste a team's stats straight into a spreadsheet, or select the table and copy it.

Dubbo Jays

PossessionsGoalsBehinds
Player1234T1234T1234T
Barry Petrosky6565220011211002
David McDonald4544170000000112
Andy Murphy3334131111400000
Alan Carter5554191011301001
Andy Johnston6465211110300011
Beatie Lester5444171111400000
Forwards Totals2926282610943541612126
Don Miller4553170000000000
Mark Evans1061111381010200011
Jim Bowie3454160000000000
Sean Chen4754200100100000
Christopher Kravitz (R)7574230000010001
Jon McLain5553180000000000
Runners Totals333238291321110310012
Andy Bartlett4343140000000000
Al Thayer3332110000000000
Mickey Tai2334120000000000
Aaron McDonald3343130000000000
Allan Paugh222280000000000
Terrence Demuth3553160000000000
Backs Totals17192117740000000000
Team Totals7977877231554641922138

Kattegat North Sea Warriors

PossessionsGoalsBehinds
Player1234T1234T1234T
Scott Lanier4222100000000000
Aulay Drain5232120000000000
Bill Parker4333130000000000
Frank Hardin221160000000000
Peter Spangler122160000000000
Connel McTaggart222390000000000
Backs Totals18131312560000000000
Patrick Fraley6344170000010001
Jasper Jett3354150000000000
Stanley Johnson8664240000010102
Arthur Testa8479280010100011
Mike Bourne5586240100100000
Kenneth Tan6884260100100101
Runners Totals362938311340210320215
Bert Dawson222280000000000
Will Dolan5555201010201001
Nigel Pelletier3432120101210102
Tony Soares6434171110300011
Paul Miller4544171100200000
Colin Urso3333120100100000
Forwards Totals232320208634211011114
Team Totals7765716327636311331329