← Back to Fixtures
Bowden Keg Cup — Round 1 — at Albury Sports Ground (att. 23,645)
Yarram Hawks19.11.125
FINAL
Albury Bombers19.6.120

Quarter by Quarter

Yarram Hawks

QuarterGoalsBehindsPoints
1st6238
2nd5232
3rd5232
4th3523
Final1911125
Tactics:
ce, mi, ma
Tagging:
None
Captain:
Rod Driscoll

Albury Bombers

QuarterGoalsBehindsPoints
1st7143
2nd6137
3rd4125
4th2315
Final196120
Tactics:
ce, mi, ma
Tagging:
None
Captain:
Ronnie Harris

Player Statistics

Use "Copy table" to paste a team's stats straight into a spreadsheet, or select the table and copy it.

Yarram Hawks

PossessionsGoalsBehinds
Player1234T1234T1234T
Rod Driscoll3454161010201001
Jonny Maynard5344161010200000
Ken Bacchus3444150021301001
Thomas Blackburn3445160101200112
Leo Fields5565211100200112
Paul Chen5555200111310001
Forwards Totals2425282710433531412227
Norman Odum6456210000000000
John Hall6755230000000000
Ian Lemus5456200000000000
Norman Bragg9598311000100000
Matt Romans (R)8887311100200000
Dave Lau5769270100100011
Runners Totals393538411532200400011
Bill Bell (R)5566220000000000
Norman Glover8647251000100011
Dave Hammon4356180000000000
Damian Walter7746240000010012
John Webb322290000000000
Bert Mullis222280000000000
Backs Totals292523291061000110023
Team Totals92858997363655319222511

Albury Bombers

PossessionsGoalsBehinds
Player1234T1234T1234T
Roy Elkins3422110000000000
Martin Wong3322100000000000
Basil Mahoney5434160000000000
Ian Owsley3232100000000000
Freddie Kurtz4433140000000000
Phillip Berger5645200000000000
Backs Totals23231718810000000000
Alastair Amin5776250000000000
Michael Reiter6674230000000000
Alfred Diep4553170000000000
Ronnie Harris8676271000100011
John Werner (R)4333130000000000
Daniel Tipps8755251000100000
Runners Totals353434271302000200011
Alan Jones6555211001200000
David Knott4776240110210012
Tom Vincent4554181210400000
Tony Vance6744212211600000
Graham Barefield5555200110200000
Harry Beason6454191000101113
Forwards Totals3133312812356421711125
Team Totals8990827333476421911136