← Back to Fixtures
Bowden Keg Cup — Round 1 — at The Phillip-Morris-Monsanto-Halliburton-Crypto.com Oval powered by ExxonMobil (att. 26,216)
Western Sydney Wombats17.4.106
FINAL
Alameda Alligators22.5.137

Quarter by Quarter

Western Sydney Wombats

QuarterGoalsBehindsPoints
1st3018
2nd4226
3rd5030
4th5232
Final174106
Tactics:
sp, mi, ma
Tagging:
None
Captain:
Ronald Edwards

Alameda Alligators

QuarterGoalsBehindsPoints
1st9256
2nd2012
3rd7143
4th4226
Final225137
Tactics:
sp, fo, ma
Tagging:
None
Captain:
Gaven Farley

Player Statistics

Use "Copy table" to paste a team's stats straight into a spreadsheet, or select the table and copy it.

Western Sydney Wombats

PossessionsGoalsBehinds
Player1234T1234T1234T
Dean Bess4554181111400000
Guy Marrero3533140100100011
Mike Simmons3433131111400000
Andrew Thompson2433120011200000
Colin Gibson4534160000001012
Norman Pearson7555221011300000
Forwards Totals232822229533441401023
Ronald Edwards4422120000000000
Steve Hoffman7985290110200000
Frank Whatley6344170000000000
David Sousa5568240000000000
John Hayden (R)5865240000001001
Andrew Barrett5588260001100000
Runners Totals323434321320111301001
Pete Griffiths3443140000000000
Stuart Goodrich3232100000000000
Justin Lyons5655210000000000
Malcolm Jackson3324120000000000
Clint Dukes (R)3332110000000000
William Newton5535180000000000
Backs Totals22232021860000000000
Team Totals7785767531334551702024

Alameda Alligators

PossessionsGoalsBehinds
Player1234T1234T1234T
David Wagoner223290000000000
Chris Trottier5766240000000000
James Rauh3223100000000000
Thomas Schultz3332110000000000
Jon Young4587240000000000
Walter Peterson232290000000000
Backs Totals19222422870000000000
Brian Prophet (R)75510271001200000
Craig Howell8587280010100000
Terry Jones7776271000100000
Stanley Fowler9465241010200000
William Winston (R)7765251010200000
Stanley Newman7987310011210001
Runners Totals4537404016240421010001
Pete Santos6654211111400000
Gaven Farley4455180001110001
Harry Henderson3343131000100112
Steve Soper4344151110300000
Alasdair Dobson4655201010200011
David Scott7655231000100000
Forwards Totals2828282611052321210124
Team Totals9287928835992742220125