← Back to Fixtures
Bowden Keg Cup — Round 1 — at Baden Powell Reserve (att. 28,095)
Monash Gryphons19.6.120
FINAL
Mt Eliza Dolphins27.6.168

Quarter by Quarter

Monash Gryphons

QuarterGoalsBehindsPoints
1st5131
2nd7143
3rd4226
4th3220
Final196120
Tactics:
ce, mi, ma
Tagging:
None
Captain:
John Lippman

Mt Eliza Dolphins

QuarterGoalsBehindsPoints
1st6137
2nd8048
3rd5333
4th8250
Final276168
Tactics:
ce, fo, ma
Tagging:
None
Captain:
Munro Workman

Player Statistics

Use "Copy table" to paste a team's stats straight into a spreadsheet, or select the table and copy it.

Monash Gryphons

PossessionsGoalsBehinds
Player1234T1234T1234T
Walter Thompson5344161011301001
John Lippman4454170000000000
Drew Westmoreland3443140110200112
Edward Tucker4444161111400000
Andrew Winkler3443140100110001
Jamie Luttrell3452141110300000
Forwards Totals222326209134421311114
Ron Mann5965250100100000
Keith McCaw8683251000100000
Allan Evans7745230000000000
Jonathan Arneson5696261101300000
John Henry (R)4544170000000000
Joseph Poulson5867260100100011
Runners Totals344137301422301600011
Baz Ziegler4767240000000000
Peter Brackett7465220000000101
Roy Salzman6565220000000000
Huw Kennedy3322100000000000
Donald Cox5553180000000000
Dermot Allen3522120000000000
Backs Totals282927241080000000101
Team Totals8493907434157431911226

Mt Eliza Dolphins

PossessionsGoalsBehinds
Player1234T1234T1234T
Niall Johnson4333130000000000
Clint Gottlieb232290000000000
Tom Gamble4343140000000000
Rob Kron5675230010100000
Munro Workman3444150000000000
Gillean Castro3343130000000000
Backs Totals21222420870010100000
Stuart Hagan4676230011200000
Paul Streeter8867291101300000
Richard Smith7664230000000000
Keir Nelson9956291100200011
Paul Phelps (R)7877291110300000
Ian Lewis6589280001100101
Runners Totals4142393916133231100112
Griffith McEntire5443161101300000
Mal Jackson6444181001200000
Malcolm Clark4445171112500000
James Krieger3565190211410102
Innis Schenk3343130000000101
John Sneed3433130100100011
Forwards Totals242425239635251510214
Team Totals8688888234468582710326