← Back to Fixtures
Bowden Keg Cup — Round 1 — at Breezy Hill (att. 33,069)
Belmont Torpedoes18.7.115
FINAL
Womerah Parrots8.6.54

Quarter by Quarter

Belmont Torpedoes

QuarterGoalsBehindsPoints
1st3321
2nd5030
3rd5131
4th5333
Final187115
Tactics:
ce, mi, ma
Tagging:
None
Captain:
Jon Federico

Womerah Parrots

QuarterGoalsBehindsPoints
1st3220
2nd2315
3rd3018
4th011
Final8654
Tactics:
ce, mi, ma
Tagging:
None
Captain:
Dave Calderon

Player Statistics

Use "Copy table" to paste a team's stats straight into a spreadsheet, or select the table and copy it.

Belmont Torpedoes

PossessionsGoalsBehinds
Player1234T1234T1234T
Bob Boyd6567241111400000
Ray Hole4464180110200000
Barry McDermott4455181112500000
Martin Ceasar3435150000000011
Paul Perryman3334130000010001
Chris White4554180111310001
Forwards Totals2425282910624441420013
Marty Bailey6996300001100101
Peter Jones5769270000000011
Alec Utz5558230000000000
Simon Padilla81086320110210012
Neil Burress (R)7777280000000000
Art Real95910331000100000
Runners Totals404344461731111410124
Mike Hopson4356180000000000
Johnny Barrett6474210000000000
William Alexander4543160000000000
Alan Bailey4344150000000000
Arthur Brown232290000000000
Jon Federico3233110000000000
Backs Totals23202522900000000000
Team Totals8788979736935551830137

Womerah Parrots

PossessionsGoalsBehinds
Player1234T1234T1234T
Alec Berrier122160000000000
Tony Buckner221270000000000
Artie Sears4233120000000000
Gregory Glover3323110000000000
Thomas Dixon3232100000000000
Andrew Johnston222280000000000
Backs Totals15131313540000000000
Kenny Reid6353170000000000
Dave Calderon6886281000101001
John McCants6446200000000000
Alistair Chisholm4554180000000000
Andy Ward (R)6664221000100000
Alan Cartwright4634170000000000
Runners Totals323231271222000201001
George McGuinness4343140010110001
Alec Burnett3323110000010001
Victor Choi3333120110200011
Alan Meyer4343141110300000
Craig Kim3433130000001001
Bernard Buchanan2333110000001001
Forwards Totals19191918751230622015
Team Totals666463582513230823016