← Back to Fixtures
Bowden Keg Cup — Round 1 — at KITT's Garage (att. 27,168)
Springfield Isotopes23.7.145
FINAL
Pakenham Knight Riders18.11.119

Quarter by Quarter

Springfield Isotopes

QuarterGoalsBehindsPoints
1st7244
2nd8250
3rd3220
4th5131
Final237145
Tactics:
sp, fo, ma
Tagging:
None
Captain:
Walter Koonce

Pakenham Knight Riders

QuarterGoalsBehindsPoints
1st9155
2nd3220
3rd2618
4th4226
Final1811119
Tactics:
ce, fo, zo
Tagging:
None
Captain:
Brian Barber

Player Statistics

Use "Copy table" to paste a team's stats straight into a spreadsheet, or select the table and copy it.

Springfield Isotopes

PossessionsGoalsBehinds
Player1234T1234T1234T
Ian Perry5554190101210001
Harry Smith3633151101300000
Stephen Chua4433141000111114
John Howard4432131110300000
Jonny Wilson5354171101300000
Chris Robertson4545181101300101
Forwards Totals252723219655141521216
Graeme Whaley6658250000000000
Michael McDaniels6555211100200000
Tad Rush5644190000000000
Richard Baucom6678271111400000
Paul Shaffer4664200000001001
Barry Hage5856240110200000
Runners Totals323732351362321801001
Lawrence Watson4557210000000000
George Johnson4565200000000000
George Holmes7577260000000000
Donald Smith (R)4234130000000000
Walter Koonce5433150000000000
Lawrence Royer211150000000000
Backs Totals262225271000000000000
Team Totals8386808333278352322217

Pakenham Knight Riders

PossessionsGoalsBehinds
Player1234T1234T1234T
Patrick Sloan4434150000000000
Byron Rose6553190000000000
Ferguson King4443150000000000
Reginald Jones3423120000000000
Steven Armstrong2544150000000000
Jim Rose5464190000000000
Backs Totals24262421950000000000
Nigel Parrott5464191000100101
Colin Immel5744200000000000
Stuart Pawlowski4664200010100000
Kenneth Moody7547231101300000
Christopher Nuzzo (R)8675261000101001
Brian Barber5676241000100101
Runners Totals343434301324111701203
Brian Suh4444160000001012
Steve Keen5553180000010113
Will Rathbun5544182101400101
Alexander Norman4454171101300101
David Perkins4344151000100101
Stewart Johnson3454161011300000
Forwards Totals2525272310052131111428
Team Totals83858574327932418126211