← Back to Fixtures
Bowden Keg Cup — Round 1 — at Gjallarbrú (att. 24,388)
North Sentinel Islanders26.7.163
FINAL
Kattegat North Sea Warriors18.7.115

Quarter by Quarter

North Sentinel Islanders

QuarterGoalsBehindsPoints
1st7244
2nd8149
3rd5333
4th6137
Final267163
Tactics:
sp, fo, zo
Tagging:
None
Captain:
John Vass

Kattegat North Sea Warriors

QuarterGoalsBehindsPoints
1st4226
2nd3220
3rd6238
4th5131
Final187115
Tactics:
sp, wi, ma
Tagging:
None
Captain:
Tony Soares

Player Statistics

Use "Copy table" to paste a team's stats straight into a spreadsheet, or select the table and copy it.

North Sentinel Islanders

PossessionsGoalsBehinds
Player1234T1234T1234T
Charlie Trent6646221111400000
Dennis Cox6654211001201001
George Stuckey4433141111400000
James Cole3332111110300000
John Pickering6665231100200000
George Patel6466220101200101
Forwards Totals3129272611355341701102
John Caulder (R)4764210100100000
John Vass8469270000010012
Brian Irwin5876260111300000
Jeff Dunham6557231000100101
Ben Vanderburg (R)8967300000010102
Jamie Marcelino5575221111400000
Runners Totals363837381492322920215
Chris Lutz231280000000000
Geoffrey Bennett3332110000000000
Robert Lafon3343130000000000
Nicholas Whitehead3233110000000000
Frank Taylor3332110000000000
Martin Murphy4634170000000000
Backs Totals18201716710000000000
Team Totals8587818033378562621317

Kattegat North Sea Warriors

PossessionsGoalsBehinds
Player1234T1234T1234T
Peter Spangler223290000000000
Jason Mitchell5543170000000000
Bill Parker3433130000000000
Clive Arthur4323120000000000
Ian Reed (R)122270000000000
Frank Hardin222390000000000
Backs Totals17181616670000000000
Kenneth Tan4645190000000000
Robert Randall4354160000000000
Stevie Fenner3462150000000101
Arthur Testa8648261001200000
Bobby Fields (R)6453180000000000
Mike Bourne5796270011200000
Runners Totals303033281211012400101
Tony Soares3654180011201001
Will Dolan6364191001200000
George Hartzog3343130111310102
Paul Miller4353150010111002
Steve Tracy6645211110300000
John Johnson4345161110300011
Forwards Totals2624282410233531422116
Team Totals7372776829043651822217