← Back to Fixtures
Bowden Keg Cup — Round 1 — at The Stable (att. 24,282)
Lismore KAOS18.12.120
FINAL
Lincoln Cavaliers15.7.97

Quarter by Quarter

Lismore KAOS

QuarterGoalsBehindsPoints
1st4327
2nd4428
3rd7244
4th3321
Final1812120
Tactics:
sp, fo, ma
Tagging:
None
Captain:
Dennis Henline

Lincoln Cavaliers

QuarterGoalsBehindsPoints
1st7042
2nd2416
3rd5131
4th128
Final15797
Tactics:
ce, mi, ma
Tagging:
None
Captain:
Henry Beckley

Player Statistics

Use "Copy table" to paste a team's stats straight into a spreadsheet, or select the table and copy it.

Lismore KAOS

PossessionsGoalsBehinds
Player1234T1234T1234T
Brian Ford5543170000011002
Tony Walters6664221110300000
Peter Tran3333121000101113
Gifford Kay4343141111400000
John Boone4474190001110102
Malcolm Johnson4445170010100011
Forwards Totals2625282210132321022228
Dennis Rine (R)5453170000000000
Denis Shepardson6798300110210012
Duncan Berggren6543180000000000
David Bowers8854250010101001
Gerard Lindsey (R)6778280011201001
Dennis Henline7556231110300000
Runners Totals383635321411241812014
Paul Leslie3322100000000000
Fred King3433130000000000
David Reaves4455180000000000
Paddy Brown4666220000000000
Shaun Gerlach3432120000000000
Will Jerome3434140000000000
Backs Totals20252222890000000000
Team Totals84868576331447318342312

Lincoln Cavaliers

PossessionsGoalsBehinds
Player1234T1234T1234T
Henry Beckley4765220000000000
Tom Littlefield332190000000000
Ronald Perkins5356190000000000
Johnny Compton3223100000000000
Malcolm McLaughlin3323110000000000
Trey Nelson2422100000000000
Backs Totals20221920810000000000
Paul Bender6665230000001001
Brian Martel4844200000000000
Ian Cady6574220000000000
Gary Ho8685271000100101
Terrance Polk (R)5444171000100000
Gordon Chambers5747231000100011
Runners Totals343633291323000301113
Cecil Liao4545181010201012
Clive Dietrich5533160100100000
James Blair5443161110300000
Shaun Seidel5554191011302002
Graham Hood4333131010200000
Stuart Bruner4444160010100000
Forwards Totals272623229842511203014
Team Totals8184757131172511504127