← Back to Fixtures
Bowden Keg Cup — Round 1 — at The Aerie (att. 29,363)
Knox City Supers20.8.128
FINAL
Dubbo Jays11.8.74

Quarter by Quarter

Knox City Supers

QuarterGoalsBehindsPoints
1st7042
2nd2214
3rd4630
4th7042
Final208128
Tactics:
ch, mi, ma
Tagging:
None
Captain:
James Ward

Dubbo Jays

QuarterGoalsBehindsPoints
1st4125
2nd2214
3rd3321
4th2214
Final11874
Tactics:
ce, mi, ma
Tagging:
None
Captain:
Andy Johnston

Player Statistics

Use "Copy table" to paste a team's stats straight into a spreadsheet, or select the table and copy it.

Knox City Supers

PossessionsGoalsBehinds
Player1234T1234T1234T
Ted Barker7455211111400000
Thomas Rogers4565201001200101
Charlie Dewitt3344141001200101
Jeff Gallagher3443141011301001
Maurice Burse6665231011300000
Leonard Sewell4446181011300000
Forwards Totals2726292811061461701203
Ian Bowers4367200000000101
James Ward6864240100100101
John Murray3453150000000000
Meurig Davis5789290000000000
Colin Richardson (R)5685240000001102
Colin Thomas6567240001100000
Runners Totals293339351360101201304
Jonathan Basile3322100000000000
Trev Rife7855251000100000
Viv Chappel5344160000000000
James Ramos6477240000000101
Paul Moore3322100000000000
Antony Fontenot222280000000000
Backs Totals26232222931000100101
Team Totals8282908533972472002608

Dubbo Jays

PossessionsGoalsBehinds
Player1234T1234T1234T
Allan Paugh2432110000000000
Terrence Demuth3332110000000000
Jon McLain5345170000000000
Aaron McDonald5344160000000000
Andy Johnston4463170000000000
Mickey Tai5355180000000000
Backs Totals24202521900000000000
Don Miller4433140000000000
Alan Carter6667250101200000
Andy Bartlett4532140000000000
Mark Evans5779280000000000
Christopher Kravitz (R)6867271001200000
Cornelius Mull4764210000001102
Runners Totals293731321291102401102
Barry Petrosky4453161010201012
David McDonald3333120000000101
Andy Murphy4544171100200112
Jimmy Erickson4332121010200000
Sean Chen5323130000000000
Beatie Lester3554170010110001
Forwards Totals23232219873130711226
Team Totals7680787230642321112328