← Back to Fixtures
Bowden Keg Cup — Round 1 — at Great White Stadium (att. 26,257)
Gargle Blasters13.6.84
FINAL
Southern Sharks20.12.132

Quarter by Quarter

Gargle Blasters

QuarterGoalsBehindsPoints
1st6036
2nd2315
3rd3220
4th2113
Final13684
Tactics:
ch, mi, zo
Tagging:
None
Captain:
Nick Franklin

Southern Sharks

QuarterGoalsBehindsPoints
1st5333
2nd6238
3rd6440
4th3321
Final2012132
Tactics:
sp, fo, ma
Tagging:
None
Captain:
George Pritchard

Player Statistics

Use "Copy table" to paste a team's stats straight into a spreadsheet, or select the table and copy it.

Gargle Blasters

PossessionsGoalsBehinds
Player1234T1234T1234T
Norman Neiman4544171000101001
Stephen Holmes4532140000001001
Peter Saul4454171110300000
Johnny Chapman3555181011300000
Fred Maguire6665230000000011
Walter Goldenberg6565221001200101
Forwards Totals273029251114122902114
Bert Weis5543170000000000
Colin Cody7995301110300000
Redmond Christian5552170000000000
Steve Craven8674251000100000
Kenny Wright (R)6686260000001102
John Taylor5444170000000000
Runners Totals363537241322110401102
Jimmy Levitt4544170000000000
John Carr5332130000000000
Fearghus Contreras2333110000000000
Joseph Marshall3343130000000000
George Campbell222280000000000
Nick Franklin2434130000000000
Backs Totals18201918750000000000
Team Totals8185856731862321303216

Southern Sharks

PossessionsGoalsBehinds
Player1234T1234T1234T
Patrick Lin232290000000000
Eric Postma6983260100100000
Jon Spear222280000000000
John Dills3332110000000000
Braden Rhea3333120000000000
John Houck122270000000000
Backs Totals17222014730100100000
Harry Woodard6775250100100000
George Pritchard7776270000000000
Keith Clark6673220010100000
Xander Wright8567261010200000
Justin Tell (R)8675261000101001
James Ingram5577240010100011
Runners Totals403641331502130601012
Michael Corbin5455190110210012
Albert Jones6564210000010102
Stephen Sanchez4345161012401102
Ronald Smith3543150101210102
Phil Waters6784251100200101
Stephen Vandergriff5445181110300011
Forwards Totals29283126114343313314210
Team Totals86869273337566320324312