← Back to Fixtures
Bowden Keg Cup — Round 1 — at The Kitchen (att. 32,259)
Adelaide Redbacks18.8.116
FINAL
Hunterston Lacers13.8.86

Quarter by Quarter

Adelaide Redbacks

QuarterGoalsBehindsPoints
1st6238
2nd5131
3rd4226
4th3321
Final188116
Tactics:
ce, mi, ma
Tagging:
None
Captain:
Kevin Erwin

Hunterston Lacers

QuarterGoalsBehindsPoints
1st7042
2nd2315
3rd3220
4th139
Final13886
Tactics:
ce, mi, ma
Tagging:
None
Captain:
Esmond Halvorsen

Player Statistics

Use "Copy table" to paste a team's stats straight into a spreadsheet, or select the table and copy it.

Adelaide Redbacks

PossessionsGoalsBehinds
Player1234T1234T1234T
Shaun Rodrigues4432130100110001
Sean Murphy5444171010200000
Hugh Thomas5344162110400022
Ricky Springfield5544181100201001
Dave Palma4433140000010113
Rob Mason4533151101300000
Forwards Totals272521209354211221137
Ian Denton8686280000000101
Geoffrey Beatty5111010360010100000
Struan Christiansen3453150000000000
Jack King9864271100200000
Anthony Wolfe (R)7798310011200000
Will Meyer6799310001100000
Runners Totals384347401681122600101
Joseph Anderson322180000000000
Andy Gallo3443140000000000
Aulay Germain3332110000000000
Kevin Erwin4333130000000000
Steve Rizzo223180000000000
Graham Mullen3567210000000000
Backs Totals18192117750000000000
Team Totals8387897733665431821238

Hunterston Lacers

PossessionsGoalsBehinds
Player1234T1234T1234T
Martyn Gilmore3334130000000000
Jack Peterson3232100000000000
Barry Daniels3354150000000000
Ernest Bowen3655190100100000
Malcolm Archambault3443140000000000
Mick O'Neill222280000000000
Backs Totals17202220790100100000
Raymond Wright6877281100200011
Leon Bigelow5584220000000000
Ernest Travis4767240000001001
Colin Shirley9598311010200011
Mason Lewis (R)3333120000000000
Gary Webster6666241000100000
Runners Totals333439351413110501023
Davidson Smith3444151010201001
Paul Fan4443150000000000
Ernest Becker4443151000101214
Roger Lynn3454161010200000
Esmond Halvorsen4434150000000000
Antony Guajardo3434141001200000
Forwards Totals21242322904021702215
Team Totals7178847731072311303238